MISTA 2017: Program Committee

Thie current MISTA Program Committee is shown below. We will update as more people are added. Conference Chairs are shown in bold.

  1. Abdullah, Salwani (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  2. Artigues, Christian (LAAS-CNRS)
  3. Ayob, Masri (University Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  4. Bai, Ruibin (University of Nottingham Ningbo Campus)
  5. Bartak, Roman (Charles University )
  6. Berghman, Lotte (Toulouse Business School)
  7. Blazewicz, Jacek (Poznan University of Technology)
  8. Briand, Cyril (Universite Paul Sabatier)
  9. Burke, Edmund (Queen Mary University of London)
  10. Cai, Xiaoqiang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong )
  11. Ceschia, Sara (University of Udine)
  12. Chen, Zhi-Long (University of Maryland)
  13. Chong, Siang Yew (University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus)
  14. De Causmaecker, Patrick (KU Leuven)
  15. Dell'Amico, Mauro (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
  16. Drozdowski, Maciej (Poznan University of Technology)
  17. Goossens, Dries (Ghent University)
  18. Gunawan, Aldy (Singapore Management University)
  19. Hanzalek, Zdenek (Czech Technical University)
  20. Hao, Jin-Kao (University of Angers)
  21. Herrmann, Jeffrey (University of Maryland)
  22. Hoogeveen, Han (Utrecht University)
  23. Kendall, Graham (University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus)
  24. Kingston, Jeffrey (University of Sydney)
  25. Knust, Sigrid (University of Osnabrueck)
  26. Kubiak, Wieslaw (Memorial University)
  27. Kwan, Raymond (University of Leeds)
  28. Lee, Lai Soon (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  29. Levner, Eugene (Ashkelon Academic College)
  30. Mccollum, Barry (Queen's University)
  31. McCollum, Barry (Queens University Belfast)
  32. McMullan, Paul (Queen's University)
  33. Moench, Lars (University of Hagen )
  34. Ozcan, Ender (University of Nottingham)
  35. Pesch, Erwin (University of Siegen)
  36. Petrovic, Sanja (University of Nottingham)
  37. Pillay, Nelishia (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
  38. Qu, Rong (University of Nottingham)
  39. Ribeiro, Celso (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
  40. Rossi, Andre (Université d'Angers)
  41. Rudová, Hana (Masaryk University)
  42. Sagir, Mujgan (Eskisehir Osmangazi University)
  43. Schaerf, Andrea (University of Udine)
  44. Seow, Hsin-Veow (University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus)
  45. Šucha, Premysl (Czech Technical University)
  46. Thompson, Jonathan (Cardiff University)
  47. T'Kindt, Vincent (Laboratoire d'Informatique)
  48. Trautmann, Norbert (University of Bern)
  49. Trick, Michael (Carnegie Mellon University)
  50. Trystram, Denis (Grenoble university)
  51. Urrutia, Sebastián (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
  52. Vanden Berghe, Greet (KU Leuven)
  53. Vansteenwegen, Pieter (KU Leuven )
  54. Wauters, Tony (KU Leuven )
  55. Yu, Vincent F. (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
  56. Yugma, Claude (Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne)
  57. Zimmermann, Jürgen (Clausthal University of Technology)
  58. Zinder, Yakov (University of Technology )

MISTA has a number of other committees, which are available to view from the links in the side panel.